CEVA Inc CEVA
Ownership & positioning
Who holds it, who is betting against it, and where the big money is moving
Short-sale volume as % of daily volume
Large-order net flow, last 20 sessions
Net of large-order buying minus selling, in USD. Over this window: −$522.2K (9 inflow days, 11 outflow days).
Net flow by order size, last 20 sessions
Super/Big orders approximate institutional-size trades; Mid/Small approximate retail-size trades. Net buy minus sell value in each bucket, summed over the window.
The five largest holders on file together own 30.3% of shares outstanding.
Largest holders
By investor type
Reported short interest has risen from 8.03% to 10.47% of float over the last 6 biweekly reports (31 Jul 2026 to 15 Oct 2026).
Recent institutional activity
| Holder | Type | Period | Share change | New stake |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Panush | Individual/Insider | 2026/Q3 | +60,625 | 0.8% |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Insurance Company | 2026/Q3 | +53,979 | 0.3% |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +497,300 | 4.3% |
| State Street Global Advisors | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +430,418 | 5.9% |
| Invesco Capital Management LLC | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +294,404 | 1.2% |
| Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc. | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +212,318 | 2.4% |
| BlackRock | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +209,237 | 8.6% |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +209,117 | 0.7% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | Private Company | 2026/Q3 | +186,791 | 0.7% |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | Private Company | 2026/Q3 | +179,898 | 0.7% |
| Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +150,700 | 2.6% |
| Norges Bank Investment Management | Sovereign Wealth Fund | 2026/Q3 | +142,100 | 0.5% |
| Decker Retirement Planning Inc. | Family Office/Trust | 2026/Q3 | +123,393 | 0.4% |
| Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers LLC | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +104,081 | 3.9% |
| The Informed Momentum Company LLC | Mutual Fund | 2026/Q3 | +87,452 | 0.3% |
Institutional buy/sell activity by reporting period, largest moves first.
Insider transactions
| Date | Insider | Title | Transaction | Shares | Price | Held after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | Michael Boukaya | Officer | Intent to Sell (Form 144) | -51,512 | $29.67 | – |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Yaniv Arieli | Chief Financial Officer | Other Acquisition | +30,293 | – | 144,545 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Amir Panush | Chief Executive Officer | Other Acquisition | +60,587 | – | 213,753 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Gweltaz Toquet | Chief Commercial Officer | Other Acquisition | +30,293 | – | 45,471 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | Peter McManamon | Independent Chairperson | Other Acquisition | +0 | – | 323,023 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | Peter McManamon | Independent Chairperson | Derivative Exercise and Sale | -8,331 | $45.66 | 323,023 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | Peter McManamon | Independent Chairperson | Derivative Exercise and Retained | +5,669 | $27.17 | 323,023 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | Louis Silver | Independent Director | Derivative Exercise and Sale | -7,736 | $45.66 | 55,269 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | Louis Silver | Independent Director | Derivative Exercise and Retained | +5,264 | $27.17 | 55,269 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Peter McManamon | Independent Chairperson | Other Acquisition | +0 | – | 317,354 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Peter McManamon | Independent Chairperson | Other Acquisition | +3,325 | – | 6,556 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Louis Silver | Independent Director | Other Acquisition | +3,325 | – | 6,556 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Amir Faintuch | Independent Director | Other Acquisition | +3,325 | – | 5,237 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Maria Marced | Independent Director | Other Acquisition | +3,325 | – | 6,556 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Jaclyn Liu | Independent Director | Other Acquisition | +3,325 | – | 6,556 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Bernadette Andrietti | Independent Director | Other Acquisition | +3,325 | – | 6,556 |
| 19 May 2026 | Gweltaz Toquet | Chief Commercial Officer | Sale to Issuer | -20,922 | $37.50 | 15,178 |
| 14 May 2026 | Michael Boukaya | Officer | Sale to Issuer | -20,500 | $36.13 | 21,219 |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Jaclyn Liu | Independent Director | Open Market Acquisition | +1,310 | $19.15 | 23,041 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Yaniv Arieli | Chief Financial Officer | Open Market Acquisition | +2,500 | $19.34 | 114,242 |
From Form 4/Form 144 filings. Negative share counts are disposals (sales, gifts, or shares withheld for taxes); positive are acquisitions.
Short interest, by report
| Report date | Shares short | % of float | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | 2,948,372 | 10.5% | 5.8 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 3,110,667 | 11.0% | 4.3 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 3,156,439 | 11.2% | 5.0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 2,817,626 | 10.0% | 3.4 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 2,705,771 | 9.6% | 2.8 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 2,236,367 | 8.0% | 3.1 |
No comments yet — be the first to weigh in on CEVA.